Cocoa beans on a brown chopping board

Is Chocolate Vegetarian Friendly?

Chocolate comes from a plant and in its purest form is vegetarian (and vegan). It is through the additions of other ingredients during the chocolate process which can make it unsuitable for vegetarians. Click “continue reading” to discover more.

Continue reading